Our After-School Programs

Filter
Location
Program Information
Date & Time
Classes
Price
Action
Venue: North Creek Elementary-To register, contact Chelsea Community Ed at (734) 433-2208
City: Chelsea
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: CH-NORTHCR008
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
 - Tuesday, February 18, 2020
2:55 PM - 3:55 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Bemis Elementary--To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-BEAM016
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
 - Tuesday, February 25, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Troy Union Elementary-To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com -
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-UNION012
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 4, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Schroeder Elementary--To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-SCHRO021
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 4, 2020
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Martell Elementary--To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-MARTE015
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Friday, January 17, 2020
 - Friday, February 21, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Barnard Elementary--To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-BERNA017
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Friday, January 17, 2020
 - Friday, February 21, 2020
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Huntington Woods Parks & Recreation-To register, call (248) 541-3030
City: Huntington Woods
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: BE-HUNTING018
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Saturday, January 18, 2020
 - Saturday, February 29, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Waterford Montessori
City: Waterford
Program Information
Spy Academy [6 day]
Section #: WTRFDMT005
SAL
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 3, 2020
3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 5
$85.50
Venue: Leonard Elementary-To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com -
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-LEONA012
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 3, 2020
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Hawkins Elementary School--To register, call Brighton Community Ed at (810 299-4130--
City: Brighton
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: BR-HAWKINS011
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
 - Wednesday, February 26, 2020
3:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Huda School
City: Franklin
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: HUDA001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, January 23, 2020
 - Thursday, February 27, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 50
$104.00
Venue: Hevel Elementaryy-To Register, contact Romeo-Washington-Bruce Parks and Rec. at (586) 752-6543
City: Washington
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: RO-HEVEL011
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 9, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Hamilton Elementary--To register go to http://www.troyceonline.com
City: Troy
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: TROY-HAMIL016
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 9, 2020
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Academy of the Sacred Heart - To Register
City: Bloomfield Hills
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: ASH001
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Hamilton Parsons Elementary-To Register, contact Romeo-Washington-Bruce Parks and Rec. at (586) 752-
City: Leonard
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: RO-HAMILTO013
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Country Oaks Elementary-To register contact Huron Valley Recreation & Community Education at (248) 6
City: Commerce Twp
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: HV-COUNTRY012
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 4, 2020
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Indian Hills Elementary-To Register, contact Romeo-Washington-Bruce Parks and Rec. at (586) 752-6543
City: Washington
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: RO-INDIANH013
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 5, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Parkview Elementary-To register contact Novi Community Education at (248) 449-1206
City: Novi
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: NO-PARKVIE013
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 5, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Lakewood Elementary-To register contact Huron Valley Recreation & Community Education at (248) 676-8
City: White Lake
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: HV-LAKEWOO010
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020
 - Thursday, March 5, 2020
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Heritage School
City: Saline
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: HERITAGESA006
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, February 3, 2020
 - Monday, March 16, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Deerfield Elementary-To register contact Novi Community Education at (248) 449-1206
City: Novi
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: NO-DEERFIE014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, February 3, 2020
 - Monday, March 16, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
$105.00
Venue: Novi Woods Elementary-To register contact Novi Community Education at (248) 449-1206
City: Novi
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: NO-NOVIWOO014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 17, 2020
3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Woodland Meadows Elementary-To register call Saline Community Education at (734) 429-8020
City: Saline
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: SA-WOODLAN010
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Cooley Elementary-To register contact Waterford Community Education at (248) 706-4888
City: Waterford
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: WF-COOLEY006
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 17, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Anchor Elementary
City: Dexter
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: ANC-DEXTER001
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 11, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Orchard Hills Elementary-To register contact Novi Community Education at (248) 449-1206
City: Novi
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: NO-ORCHARD014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 11, 2020
3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Grayson Elementary-To register contact Waterford Community Education at (248) 706-4888
City: Waterford
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: WF-GRAYSON005
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 11, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Pleasant Ridge Elementary-To register call Saline Community Education at (734) 429-8020
City: Saline
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: SA-PLEASAN012
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 18, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Knudsen Elementary -To register contact Waterford Community Education at (248) 706-4888
City: Waterford
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: WF-KNUDSEN004
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 6, 2020
 - Thursday, March 12, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Harvest Elementary-To register call Saline Community Education at (734) 429-8020
City: Saline
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: SA-HARVEST013
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 6, 2020
 - Thursday, March 19, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Wylie Elementary-To register, contact Dexter Community Ed at (734) 424-4180
City: Dexter
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: DE-WYLIE015
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Friday, February 7, 2020
 - Friday, March 27, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Village Oaks Elementary-To register contact Novi Community Education at (248) 449-1206
City: Novi
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks - 6 days
Section #: NO-VILLAGE014
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Friday, February 7, 2020
 - Friday, March 13, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Angell Elementary-To register, call Berkley Community Ed at (248) 837-8900
City: Berkley
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: BE-ANGELL006
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, February 10, 2020
 - Monday, March 23, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
$85.50
Venue: Norup International School-To register, call Berkley Community Ed at (248) 837-8900
City: Berkley
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: BE-NORUP021
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 31, 2020
3:25 PM - 4:25 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
$85.50
Venue: Rogers Elementary-To register, call Berkley Community Ed at (248) 837-8900
City: Berkley
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: BE-ROGERS028
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Pattengill Elementary
City: Berkley
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: PTTNGLL-BE005
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 20, 2020
 - Thursday, April 2, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Gallimore Elementary-To register call Plymouth-Canton Community Ed. (734) 416-2937
City: Canton
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: PC-GALLIMO002
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
 - Tuesday, April 14, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Bates Elementary
City: Dexter
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: BATES-DE003
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 8, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Workman Elementary - To register call Plymouth-Canton Community Ed. (734) 416-2937
City: Canton
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: PC-WORKMAN004
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 15, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Eriksson Elementary
City: Canton
Program Information
Mad Lab
Section #: ERKSN-PCCS002
System 4
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 27, 2020
 - Thursday, April 2, 2020
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: South Meadows Elementary-To register, contact Chelsea Community Ed at (734) 433-2208
City: Chelsea
Program Information
Jr Scientists
Section #: CH-SOUTHME014
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - K
Date & Time
Saturday, February 29, 2020
 - Saturday, March 21, 2020
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Venue: South Meadows Elementary-To register, contact Chelsea Community Ed at (734) 433-2208
City: Chelsea
Program Information
Mad Lab - 4 weeks
Section #: CH-SOUTHME015
System 4
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Saturday, February 29, 2020
 - Saturday, March 21, 2020
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Venue: Yake Elementary
City: Woodhaven
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: YAKE-WH005
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, March 16, 2020
 - Monday, April 27, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Amanda Moore Elementary-To Register, contact Romeo-Washington-Bruce Parks and Rec. at (586) 752-6543
City: Romeo
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: RO-AMANDAM014
System 3
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, March 16, 2020
 - Monday, April 27, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Bates Elementary
City: Woodhaven
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: BATES-WH004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
 - Tuesday, April 28, 2020
3:35 AM - 4:35 AM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Washington Elementaryy-To Register, contact Romeo-Washington-Bruce Parks and Rec. at (586) 752-6543
City: Washington
Program Information
Fantastic Forces and Flight - System 3 [6 days]
Section #: RO-WASHING011
System 3
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
 - Tuesday, April 28, 2020
4:05 PM - 5:05 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Erving Elementary
City: Trenton
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: ERVING-WH004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 29, 2020
3:35 AM - 4:35 AM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Hawkins Elementary School--To register, call Brighton Community Ed at (810 299-4130--
City: Brighton
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: BR-HAWKINS012
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
 - Wednesday, May 6, 2020
3:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Bird Elementary-To register call Plymouth-Canton Community Ed. (734) 416-2937
City: Plymouth
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: PC-BIRD007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
 - Tuesday, May 26, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Venue: Field Elementary School-To register call Plymouth-Canton Community Ed at (734) 416-2937
City: Canton
Program Information
Robots, Energy, and Beasts
Section #: PC-FIELD002
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
 - Wednesday, May 27, 2020
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details